This site “homevary.com” is the property of Ali Muhammad, and also attached to third parties for advertisement purposes. It uses all standard tools for placing and serving ads that also includes Google, Inc and its affiliates.

A document where you disclose what personal data you collect from our website visitors, how you collect it, how you use it, and other important details about our privacy practices. A Privacy Policy is an important legal document that lets users understand the various ways a website might be collecting personal information. The purpose of a Privacy Policy is to inform users of our data collection practices in order to protect the customer’s privacy.

The most important reason Privacy Policies are useful is because you’re most likely required by the law to have one posted on your website. The applicable laws in your region or the region you’re conducting business in may require you to include and abide by certain clauses in your Privacy Policy.

We also give you the option to view, delete or add interest categories that run through your browser then you can visit adssettings.google.com, And if you don’t want to be a part of the network cookie mechanism then you must visit Network Advertising Initiative. However, these network cookies also use cookies so just don’t clean your browser cache otherwise, your settings will remain the same.

For United States economic area residents

For instance, in the United States, the California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) requires websites that collect personal information from the residents of the state of California to include a statement in their Privacy Policy that discloses how you handle their information. Since there isn’t a way to filter out visitors from California, you’re likely required to comply with (CalOPPA) even if your website is running from a location nowhere near California.

Our cookie policy

cookies or other technologies to obtain personal information from their website’s visitors or customers include a cookies clause in their Privacy Policies. Generally, the cookies clause states that the website uses cookies, why it uses them, and how users can disable cookies on their devices.

use of cookies to improve your experience with our website by helping you log in faster and making their on-site navigation better. Cookies are also placed in order to track how you use the website. Canva discloses that its business partners also receive this information. Finally, it’s noted that if you disable cookies, some features of Canva might not work properly.

Usage of cookies

  • We use cookies for a number of different purposes. Some cookies are necessary for technical reasons; some enable a personalized experience for both visitors and registered users, and some allow the display of advertising from selected third party networks. Some of these cookies may be set when a page is loaded, or when a visitor takes a particular action (clicking the “like” or “follow” button on a post, for example).
  • Many of the cookies we use are only set if you are a registered WordPress.com user (so you don’t have to log in every time, for example), while others are set whenever you visit one of our websites, irrespective of whether you have an account.
  • For more information on the choices you have about the cookies we use, please see the Controlling Cookies section below.

Third party advertising:

Most of the third-party services used to improve our website’s user experience, monitor analytics, or display advertisements also require you to post a Privacy Policy on our website.

According to their requirements, you should include clauses that disclose how you use these third-party services, APIs, SDKs, plugins, etc.

Some of the most popular third-party services that require you to post a Privacy Policy on your website include:

Google Analytics

Google AdSense

Google AdWords

Amazon Affiliates

Click Bank

Twitter Lead Generation

Facebook Apps

Google Play Store

Apple’s App Store

Analytics services work by placing cookies on your visitors’ devices and then collecting information about them when they visit your website, such as which device(s) they use, browsing activities, etc.

This is why third-party services (like Google Analytics) require you to post a Privacy Policy that discloses your usage of their services and cookies.

Logo of Google Analytics

Google Analytics’ Terms of Service agreement states in its Privacy section that you must post a Privacy Policy on our website that discloses your use of cookies and your use of Google Analytics and how it collects and processes data.

Information gathered by third party

As more and more people online are becoming aware of privacy laws, having a Privacy Policy displayed on our website that discloses how you gather and handle your visitors’ personal information is a great way to build trust and help our website users feel secure.

It’s a good practice to follow even if you’re not collecting any sort of personal information from your website’s visitors. This is because Privacy Policies are increasingly prevalent. If a visitor sees that you don’t have one published, she may be led to believe that you do, in fact, collect information from your visitors but aren’t disclosing it. It’s better to have one posted that states that you do not collect any information from our site.

Types and purposes of collection

start out by disclosing the type of information the business collects from its visitors or customers. It lets the end-user know which type of personal information they can expect to provide, whether required or optional.

Information section which explains what information it collects from users. It’s been divided into several sections – Information you provide to us, Information we collect automatically, Information we collect from other sources, Information from the use of our mobile apps.

It identifies the personal information you provide when you sign up with them and/or purchase their services such as name, address, email address, IP address, and credit card information.

Sharing information:

Information that is not in the public domain, from one (or more) organization(s) to a third-party organization (or organizations). It also includes the sharing of information

between different parts of a single organization. Sharing can take many forms,

including

  • systematic (which involves routine sharing of data sets between different parties for an agreed purpose, whether this is in the context of a time-limited project or to deliver an ongoing service),
  • routine (where the same data sets are regularly shared between the same organizations for an established purpose); or
  • exceptional/one-off or ad hoc (which includes one-off exceptional sharing activities for a range of purposes which are not covered by routine data sharing arrangements).
  • The sharing of anonymized, aggregated, or pseudonymized data, published information (i.e. information that is already in the public domain), or information held about a person with that person are not covered by this guidance.

Choices and how to opt-out of interest-based advertisements

  • We are a member of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI). And we follow the Digital Advertising Alliance DAA Principles. So, we provide you with interest-based advertisements that use cookies-based technology.

You can opt-out from interest-based advertisements by following the procedure on NAIis opt-out page or DAAis consumer choice page.